Sports Results

Sports Results

Boys' Sports Results

Girls' Sports Results

Boys’ Hockey Results – Spring Term 2019

Date Team Opposition Result Player of the Match
16 Jan 1st VII Framlingham Prep Drew 1-1 Edward Cross
2nd VII Framlingham Prep Won 3-2 Oliver Rudling
  3rd VII Framlingham Prep Lost 2-3 Otto Hay
4th VII Framlingham Prep Lost 0-4 Alex Murdoch
Colts A Framlingham Prep Won 6-2 Charlie Hutchinson
Colts B Framlingham Prep Lost 0-1 Harry Philpott
Colts C Framlingham Prep Won 3-1 Finlay Oligbo
Colts D Framlingham Prep Won 4-0 Shaun Kell
23 Jan 1st VII South Lee Won 9-0 Johnny Shaw
1st VII Orwell Park Lost 1-2
2nd VII South Lee 9-0 Jofie Philpott
2nd VII Orwell Park 1-1
Colts A Beeston Hall Won 5-3
Colts B Beeston Hall Won 3-0 Finlay Oligbo
Colts C Beeston Hall Won 2-1 Liêm Hodgson
Colts E Fram Prep and Orwell P Won 1-0 and 2-0 Harry Whitehead
Colts F Fram Prep and Orwell P Drew 0-0 and Won 2-0 Luca Selwood
25 Jan 1st VII Norfolk Championships Winners Excellent team effort
Colts A Norfolk Championships 4th (on goals scored) Milo Clabburn
5 Feb U9A Langley Prep Won 4-1 Kit Rudling
U9B Langley Prep Lost 0-2 Nicholas Stammers
U9C Langley Prep Lost 0-1 Leo Mondal
U9D Langley Prep Lost 0-4 Jack Broadley
6 Feb 1st VII Gresham’s Lost 3-7 Josie Miller
2nd VII Gresham’s Lost 1-3 Daniel Kenyon / Oliver Rudling
3rd VII Gresham’s Lost 1-7 Ben Dernie / Oliver Howard
4th VII Gresham’s Lost 0-2 Menuka Jayakody
Colts A Gresham’s Won 4-1
Colts B Gresham’s Lost 0-3 Toby Grieve
Colts C Gresham’s Won 3-0 Milo Nicholls
Colts D Gresham’s Won 4-0 Faisal Estifanos
Colts E Gresham’s Drew 2-2 Max Hendrie
Colts F Gresham’s Won 4-0 Jack Waring
12 Feb U9 Glebe Won 4-0 Thomas Bush
13 Feb 1st VII Beeston Hall Won 4-1 Edward Cross
2nd VII Beeston Hall Won 5-3 Jofie Philpott
3rd VII Beeston Hall Lost 1-3 Oscar Webster
4th VII Beeston Hall Won 5-1 Joe Rutterford
Colts A Beeston Hall Lost 1-3
Colts B Beeston Hall Won 6-1 Milo Nicholls
Colts C Beeston Hall Won 5-2 James Howard / Faisal Estifanos
Colts F Langley Prep Drew 3-3 Luca Selwood
Colts G Langley Prep Lost 1-2 Jack Vincent
27 Feb 1st VII Orwell Park Won 4-2 Sam Kassulke
2nd VII Orwell Park Lost 2-3 Jofie Philpott
Colts A Orwell Park Lost 3-4
Colts B Orwell Park Drew 1-1 Freddie Jupe
Colts C Orwell Park Won 3-1 Alfie Taylor
Colts D Orwell Park Won 6-1 Max Murphy / Liêm Hodgson
Colts E Orwell Park Won 5-0 William Turner
Colts A Orwell Park Lost 3-4
Colts B Orwell Park Drew 1-1 Freddie Jupe
Colts C Orwell Park Won 3-1 Alfie Taylor
Colts D Orwell Park Won 6-1 Max Murphy / Liêm Hodgson
Colts E Orwell Park Won 5-0 William Turner
1 Mar Colts A East IAPS Finals Runners-up Excellent team effort
Colts B Norwich Lower School Lost 0-1 Oscar Baker
Colts C Norwich Lower School Won 5-1 Harry Wells
Colts D Norwich Lower School Won 3-1 Jack Ruddy
Colts E Norwich Lower School Won 2-1 Max Thompson
5 Mar U9A Gresham’s Won 5-0 William Tree
U9B Gresham’s Drew 0-0 William Molineux
6 Mar 1st VII Gresham’s Lost 1-2 Josie Miller
2nd VII Gresham’s Won 4-0 Oliver Rudling
3rd VII Gresham’s Won 2-1 Lucas Hay
4th VII Gresham’s Lost 2-4 Nathan Mallinson
5th VII Gresham’s Lost 1-3 Oscar Webster
Colts A Gresham’s Won 5-0
Colts B Gresham’s Lost 0-1 Alfie Taylor
Colts D Gresham’s Drew 1-1 Jack Ruddy
Colts F Gresham’s Won 3-0 Jack Vincent / Henry Wood
8 Mar Colts BC Norwich Lower School Lost 1-2 Max Murphy
U10 Norwich Lower School Won 4-1 Christian Christophi / Toby Grieve
Colts D Norwich Lower School Won 2-1 Miles Rudling
Colts E Norwich Lower School Drew 0-0 Theo Chapallaz
12 Mar 1st VII In2Hockey East Finals Semi-Finals Great team effort
13 Mar 2nd VII Culford Won 9-1 Excellent team effort
3rd VII Culford Lost 2-3 Oscar Webster
4th VII Culford Lost 1-4 Barnaby Grieve
Colts A Culford Won 4-1
Colts B Culford Won 4-0 Great team effort
Colts C Culford Won 3-0 William Steggles
Colts D Culford Won 5-1 James Cunningham
Colts E Beeston Hall Lost 3-5 Walt Davidson / Badre Elkhider
Colts F Beeston Hall Lost 0-1 Zach Ingrams
19 Mar 1st VII IAPS national finals 7th position overall Superb team effort!
20 Mar Colts A IAPS national finals 9th position overall Superb team effort!
Colts B The Abbey Lost 0-1 Toby Grieve
Colts C The Abbey Drew 1-1 Max Hendrie
Colts D The Abbey Won 2-1 Miles Rudling
Colts F The Abbey Won 3-2 Edward Brightwell

Girls’ Netball Results – Spring Term 2019

Date Team Opposition Score Player of Match
16th Jan U11A Fram Prep Lost 4-12 Katerina Di Maria and Hollie Blackham
U11B Fram Prep Lost 3-7 Ember Bunn and Maria Heigham
U11C Fram Prep Lost 2-3 Moya Mahumane
U11D Fram Prep Won 6-1 Sophie Millington and Priyanka da Cunha Patel
U13A Fram Prep Lost 6-17 Katie Burton
 U13B Fram Prep Drew 3-3 Maddy Greenly
U13C Fram Prep Lost 2-6 Siena Iaccarino and Freya Findlay
U13D Fram Prep Lost 1-5 Naomi Callow
23rd Jan U13A Norwich School Lost 7-12 Daisy Clabburn and Nora Østergaard
U13B Norwich School Lost 5-10 Siena Iaccarino and Ella Cunningham
U13C Norwich School Won 8-7 Evie Hood and Stephanie Litten
U13D Norwich School Lost 2-4 Nina Kreuze and Leila Rimmington-De Craecker
25th Jan U11A/B Norwich School Lost 1-2 Katerina Di Maria
U11B/C Norwich School Won 10-1 Hope Buxton and Olivia Kazimierczak
U11C/D Norwich School Won 21-1 Sophie Millington
U11D/E Norwich School Won 6-2 Ruby Hamment and Eve Blofeld
30th Jan U13A Wymondham College Won 18-4 Erin Wilcox
U13B Wymondham College Lost 7-22 Stephanie Litten and Georgina Evans
1st Feb U11A NHS Lost 6-19 Esmé Woods
U11B NHS Drew 2-2 Hope Buxton
U11C NHS Lost 1-5 Meena Rimington Decraecker
U11D NHS Lost 2-7 Isla Bowles and Ava Fox
U11E NHS Lost 2-8 Hannah Kelleway
5th Feb U9A Langley Prep at Taverham Hall Lost 2-7 Lola Morford
U9B Langley Prep at Taverham Hall Lost 2-4 Heidi Robinson and Millie Hockley
6th Feb U11A Langley at Taverham Lost 4-18 Katerina Di Maria and Hollie Blackham
U11B Langley at Taverham Drew 3-3 Hope Buxton
U11C Langley at Taverham Won 6-1 Nancy Flanagan and Sruthi Santhosh
U11D Langley at Taverham Won 10-1 Eve Riley
U13A Glebe Won 18-2 Rosie Wharton and Eloisa Ford
13th Feb U11A Glebe Won 13-2 Emily Mason and Moya Mahumane
U13A Langley at Taverham Lost 14-15 Erin Wilcox and Zara Hunter
U13B Langley at Taverham Lost8-18 Siena Iaccarino and Nora Østergaard
U13C Langley at Taverham Won 7-4 Leila Rimington Decraecker and Freya Findlay
15th Feb U11A NHS (2) Lost 7-23 Katerina Di Maria
U11B NHS (2) Won 5-2 Hope Buxton
U11C NHS (2) Won 5-1 Sophia Molineux and Tabitha Hill
U11D NHS (2) Lost 7-11 Julia Starke and Eve Blofeld
U11E NHS (2) Won 4-1 Ruby Hemmant and Bonnie Morrison
5th Mar U9A Greshams Lost 0-6 Gamar Elkheder and Lola Morford
U9B Greshams Lost 2-8 Georgie Rush
U9C Greshams Won 2-1 Lily Lightfoot
U8A Greshams Won 4-0 Tessa McNamara
6th Mar U11A Greshams Drew 7-7 Niamh Rushton and Katerina Di Maria
U11B Greshams Lost 6-8 Lottie Hood
U11C Greshams Lost 5-7 Meena Rimington-Decraeker
U11D Greshams Lost 1-9 Celeste Horsman
U13A Greshams Won 15-12 Eloisa Ford and Daisy Clabburn
U13B Greshams Lost 6-17 Siena Iaccarino
U13C Greshams Lost 10-14 Stephanie Litton and Eve Kelleway
U13D Greshams Lost 2-8 Asli Erdogan and Leila Rimington-Decraecker
8th Mar U11A Norwich School Tournament 3rd Place
U11D Hethersett Old Hall Won 10-0 Eve Riley
12th Mar U9B Langley Prep at Taverham Hall Lost 2-12 Annabel Payne and Anya Imran
U9C Langley Prep at Taverham Hall Won 3-2 Tiera Da Silva Madhodha and Lily Lightfoot
U9D Langley Prep at Taverham Hall Won 6-1 Millie Bunting and Victoria Chukwunwike
13th Mar U13A Culford Won 13-12 Sophie Bush
U13B Culford Lost 8-11 Stephanie Litten
U13C Culford Lost Georgina Evans and Grace Hunter
U13D V Culford B team Lost 0-21 Leila Rimington-Decraecker
U11A Culford Won 14-7 Moya Mahumane and Niamh Rushton
U11B Culford Won 8-0 Lottie Hood
U11C Culford Won 7-0 Isla Bowles and Nancy Flanagan
U11D Culford C team Lost 0-6 Ava Fox