Sports Results

Sports Results

Boys' Sports Results

Girls' Sports Results

Boys’ Rugby Results – Autumn Term 2019

Date Team Opposition Result Player of the Match
18 Sept U13A Norwich School Lost 0-35 Sam Kassulke
U12A Norwich School Lost 5-40 Finlay Oligbo
  3rd XII Norwich School Drew 15-15 Awaab Raja / Sushant Singh
   
25 Sept U13A Culford Lost 0-25 Rahul Kaushal
U12A Culford Won 40-35 William Waters
3rd XII Culford Won 55-40 George Bellingall
U11A Culford Won 45-15 Toby Grieve
U10A Culford Drew 25-25 Thomas Dillon
U10B Culford Lost 5-40 Harry Waller
27 Sept U9A Gresham’s and Beeston Hall Both matches won Excellent team effort
30 Sept U13A Langley Senior Won 30-10 Superb all-round team effort
U12A Langley Senior Lost 30-40 Finlay Oligbo
3rd XII Langley Senior Won 45-15 George Bellingall
1 Oct U9A Langley Prep Won 25-20 Monty Waters
U9B Langley Prep Won 35-25 George Alston
2 Oct U13A Langley Prep Lost 10-30 Daniel Kenyon
U12A Langley Prep Won 40-15 Excellent team effort
U11A Langley Prep Lost 10-35 Henry Muskett
U11B Langley Prep Lost 20-25 Tom Lawry / Theo Chapallaz
U10A Langley Prep Won 20-15 Digby Davidson
U10B Langley Prep Won 15-10 Alex Heggie

Girls’ Hockey Results – Autumn Term 2019

 

 

Date Team Opposition Score Player of Match
Fri 13th Sept U9A Beeston Won 3-0 Millie Bunting and Molly Martin
Weds 18th Sept U11A Greshams Lost 3-6 Sophia Molineux and Lottie Hood
U11B Greshams Drew 1-1 Maria Heigham
U11C Greshams Drew 0-0 Maria Barbu and Gamar Elkheder
U11D Greshams Won 2-0 Amrita Johal
U11E Greshams Lost 0-6 Amy Jackson and Tierra Da Silva Madhodha
U13A Norwich High School Won 5-0 Evie Hood
U13B Norwich High School Lost 3-0 Sruthi Santhosh
U13C Norwich High School Won 2-0 Honor Freeland
U13D Norwich High School Lost 1-6 Katerina di Maria
Weds 25th Sept U11A Fram College Tournament WINNERS
U11B v their U11A Culford Lost 0-4 Lola Morford
U11C v their U11B Culford Lost 2-4 Eve Rochester
U11D v their U11C Culford Lost 0-1 Annabel Payne
U11E v their U11D Culford Lost 0-5 Annelie Juette
U13A Culford Won 6-2 Siena Iaccarino
U13B Culford Won 3-0 Naomi Callow
U13C Culford Lost 1-4 Mimi Meade
U13D Culford Lost 0-2 Edie Martin, Poppy Waller and Meena Rimmington de Craecker
Tues 1st Oct U9A Langley Prep Lost 0-3 Beth Wilson
U9B Langley Prep Lost 0-2 Alessia Duval
Weds 2nd Oct U11A Beeston Won 9-1 Lucy Webster
U11B Beeston Won 3-0 Leila Walker and Anastasia Litten
U13A Beeston Lost3-8 Evie Hood
U13B Beeston Lost 1-8 Sruthi Santhosh
U13C Beeston Drew 0-0 Honor Freeland and Moya Mahumane
U13D Beeston Drew 0-0 Isla Bowles
Fri 4th Oct U11A NHS Won 2-0 Sophia Molineux
U11B NHS Won 3-0 Lola Morford
U11C NHS Won 1-0 Ember Bunn
U11D NHS Lost 0-2 Annabelle Payne